[GIVEAWAY] 22nd Filipino-Korean Cultural Festival Ticket Giveaway

22nd-Filipino-Korean-Cultural-Festival

Tell me why you love Korea? or Philippines?
I have 2 tickets to giving away for 22nd Fil-Kor Cultural Festival this October 26, 2013 at Aliw Theater, Pasay City.

Tweet me: @samheartssyou

1 lucky winner for loving Korea and 1 for Philippines.

Contest duration will be from Oct 23-25

Good luck! ♥

Advertisements

[KPOP] PKCI x AimeeLeeLucas Dance Workshop

Hello! Last October 12, 2013 at Starmall Edsa Function Hall, held the 1st cdance workshop of Aimee Lee Lucas together with PKCI (Philippine Kpop Committee Inc.).

 

Learned a lot about dancing. It was a great dance workshop ever! That’s why even though I’m not that good in dancing but I love it!!! So maybe practice more and love dancing *ehem* with feelings, may result to a good dancer? Am I right? (Frustrated dancer, lol)  And who among you still LSS to Sengri’s Gotta Talk To You? Hahahah =)))

Well, I have regular passes from PKCI. It’s offer to Fan Clubs Representative. Since I’m a core staff from Juniel PH & AOA PH so I grab that opportunity. But after that, Ms. Happee Sy (Happee Hour) said that I’m one of her scholars! (becuase i joined on her contest before so I tried) Yey!!! Thanks to Ms. Happee ♥

Here are some pictures taken from the workshop (cr: PKCI Facebook Page)

Introducing herself to us :)

  Introducing herself to us 🙂

Stretching time! Into Kpop Songs *Get yo! CRAY-ON!*

Stretching time! Into Kpop Songs *Get yo! CRAY-ON!*

 

Dance lesson~

Dance lesson~

 

Can you see my back? I'm that girl with pink (ugh red?) hair tips. :)

Can you see my back? I’m that girl with pink (ugh red?) hair tips. 🙂

1381420_10151669635791439_1649912909_n

Then after the lesson, we dance our butt off to the floor by groups. Divided into 4 groups. Then our group who presented 1st. yay! My confidence level boost up!!!

After the lesson, me and my friend Avy decided to upgrade our passes into VIp so we can join for bonding with Ms. Aimee and some fun games, also showdown! 🙂

1380045_10151669644651439_1492435793_n

Story telling about YG artist. And I’m laughing my ass about some funny things about Bigbang, esp TOP (yes! my bias in BigBang)

group picture with Ms. Aimee (for VIP Pass)

group picture with Ms. Aimee (for VIP Pass)

Funny, Sexy and Gorg choreo! Love yah Ms. Aimee and thank you so much :)

Funny, Sexy and Gorg choreo! Love yah Ms. Aimee and thank you so much 🙂

with Happee Hour Dance Scholars and Ms. Aimee :)

with Happee Hour Dance Scholars and Ms. Aimee 🙂

So I’m really glad to be part of this event! Thank you so much!!! Also to the sponsors, Skechers and Pulp!

PS: i’m wearing my fave running shoes from Skechers (Go Run). Its not just for run, you can also use it for dancing. Such a great shoes! I love Skechers!

Here’s some pictures of mine. Sorry I don’t have lots of pictures because I attended for a lesson not to blog it like a pro. 😀

pkcixaimee